8th National Conference of the Academy of Regional Anaesthesia of India

Date: 10th, 11th & 12th August 2018

Venue : AL SAJ Convention Centre, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala

Workshop Delegates

  • Date: 12th August 2018
  • Workshop timing : 8.00 am - 4.30 pm
  • Venue: Government Medical college, Trivandrum
  • Cloak room facility is available in C. O Karunakaran hall
  • Workshop 1
  • Workshop 2
  • Workshop 3
  • Workshop 4
  • Workshop 5
  • Workshop 6
Workshop - 1
Upper limb + lower limb + truncal blocks Lead faculty - Dr Balavenkat

Venue: CDC hall -1

S. No Name
1 Jugal Kumar Phukan
2 Rishikesh Ballakur
3 Rajna Tavi
4 Nithin Jayan
5 Dinesh N
6 Vidya Sagar
7 Nimmy Raju
8 Renu Ramakrishnan
9 Uppalapati Bhavana
10 Abdul Azeez
11 Biswajit Bej
12 Anish Mohan
13 Ravindra Singh Chouhan
14 Uma Mandal
15 Deepu C R
16 Madivanan
17 R Sivakumar
18 Sowmya Subramonian
19 Naresh Kumar R
20 K Sampath Kumar
21 Zubia Anjum
22 Sayak Patra
23 Souvik Dey
24 Shalini Halder
Sajna A Kadir
25 Rojo Sebastian
26 Riddhi Roy
27 Shilpa G K Bhat
28 Nithiya Kumar L V
29 Chetan Ashokrao Patil
30 Ashwini B
31 John Santha Vinothan R
32 Shikha Sharma
33 Bilal Ahmed I Kavare
34 Jayarajan P V
35 Dhrutika Rameshbhai Patel
36 Alpeshkumar Hadia
37 Khevna Kapadia
38 Dipti Vora
39 Yuvrajsinh Manharsinh Chauhan
40 Hitexa Sondagar
41 Sanjay Kumar
42 Santhosh Rao
43 Tushar Munnoli
44 Tapas Mandal
45 Pallavi Pai
46 Soumya K R Iyer
47 Dahlia Arancel
48 Vijin Varghese
49 Nupur Gupta
50 Shalini Paramez
51 Pradeep Atter
52 Smita Vikram
53 Priya k
54 Praveen Gupta
55 Senthil Kumar
56 Manjith
57 Muraleedaran
58 Pawan Kumar
59 Jayadeep
60 Aparna K
61 Arunkumar
62 Kiran Kumar
63 Anil Kumar
64 Sandeep S
65 Makaranand
66 Nanna R Chandran
67 Remya Natesh
68 Meghana V S
69 Vishnu Raj
70 Kishore Babu
71 Karthik P
72 Divya Devapal
73 K V mukundan Pillai
74 GVSL Anuradha
75 Dr.Gayathri G
76 Kasiraj
77 Prashant Sirohiya
78 Rajkumari Natani
Workshop - 2
Upper limb + lower limb + advanced Lower limb blocks + truncal blocks Lead faculty - Dr TVS Gopal

Venue : C.O Karunakaran hall - stage

S. No Name
1 Saurabh Barde
2 Keerthi Sri
3 Rhituparna Baksi
4 Ankaj Rouf
5 Janmejoy Sengupta
6 Shilpa S
7 Geetha Bhavani Gullipalli
8 Arul Prakasham P M
9 Susmita Bhattacharya
10 Valmik Avhad
11 Senthilkumar B
12 Anjana Menon
13 Subhasish Patnaik
14 Mami Parija
15 Vinitha R
16 Vinothkumar
17 Ramya Deepika
18 Tuhin Mistry
19 Prasanthi Y
20 Hari Kumar C K
21 Hardik Patel
22 Laji Abraham Samuel
23 Avinash Sharma
24 Mona Swain
25 Asha Shiny Titus
26 Amritha Balaji
27 Shankar Anand R
28 Seema Paul
29 Suryansh Pandey
30 Azka Zuberi
31 Anjali Pingle
32 Reena Parampill
33 Saranya Ramaswami
34 Chandraleka M
35 Sivakumar
36 Harikrishna Gulipalli
37 Dinesh Babu Dhamodharan
38 Balasubramanian Shanmugam
39 Saravanan
40 Amiya Mishra
41 Sahir Aftab
42 A M Vignesh
43 Mod Yadav
44 Krupa Mulgaonkar
45 Kumar B G
46 Pooja Narendrabhai Vyas
47 Bhajikhau Kruti Mukesh Kumar
48 Yadhu Dev
49 Gopakumar A K
50 Priyanka
51 Bagee Lakshmi
52 Sreenivasulu
53 Rahul Chalekar
54 Santhini Jayapal
55 Avinosh V
56 Basupathi Natarajan
57 Kammu Ganesh
58 Rajasree Sajan
59 Aswathy Vijay
60 Keerthiga Mohan
61 Sai Sathya
62 Meenu M S
63 Amruta Tilwa
64 Rajendra pandhare
65 Anju sangeeth
66 John george
67 Jomy thomas
68 Deepan C
69 Ravikanth
70 Yathish V
71 Amal S prasad
72 Bini S. V
73 Richa Shah
74 R Shankar
Workshop - 3
Upper limb + lower limb + advanced Lower limb blocks + FAST scan Lead faculty - Dr Sandeep Diwan

Venue : C. O Karunakaran hall - floor

S. No Name
1 Krishnagopal Vinod
2 Nanda Kumar S V
3 Jesto Kurian
4 Rohan Bhatia
5 Senthilkumar B
6 Suresh Seelam
7 Beula G
8 Narasimhan M K
9 Navaneetha Krishnan S
10 Riji V S
11 Souvic Sarkar
12 Himanshu Prabhudayal Nandwani
13 Junaid Bin Ahmed
14 Abhijith Kumar
15 Sandip Das
16 Rishav Kakati
17 Rithuprna Baksh
18 Ravi Kishore
19 Jennyl Maclean
20 Rajasekhar
21 Vijayan
22 Ravindra Bhat R
23 Pratheeba N
24 Nagalekshmi P
25 Remadevi R
26 Prasanth S
27 Nadia Rafeeque
28 Subha R
29 Sudha Padmam
30 Suma R
31 Biswas
32 Hameem
33 Deepthi J Prabhu
34 Vaishali
35 Kruthika
36 Shabila
37 G Ram Mohan
38 Satheesh Pillappan
39 Pramoth
40 Vaishali Vasantrao Waindeskar
41 Allen Thomas
42 Roshan Radhakrishnan
43 Poornima Kasthuri
44 Unnikrishna Varma Kerala Varma
45 Keerthy
46 Harish B G
47 Nishu Athul
48 Divya John
49 Basheer
50 Akhil S
51 Vineeth
52 Bittu Susan
53 Midu V Nadh
54 Aswathy Sidharthan
55 Sujita Chaudhary
56 Sasidharan
57 Rajeev S
58 Manimaran Rajendran
59 Pathade Rameshwar Babanrao
60 Dinesh G
61 Upasana Naskar
62 Subrat Dam
63 Jeslin Lekshmanan
64 Jayashree K M
65 Valsamma Abraham
66 Astha Kanaparthi
67 Aswani Narayanan
68 Dr. Dhanya M R
69 Reshmy Thomas
70 Belty Sebastian
Workshop - 4
Advanced BlocksLead faculty - Dr Deep Arora

Venue : College of pharmacology hall

S. No Name
1 Mohammed Abdul Nazar E K
2 Madhusoodan Chittapur Jagirdar
3 Ajay Shandilya
4 Archana B N
5 Varun Kumar Gupta
6 Santhoshkumar
7 Lokesh B Chinchkhede
8 Rehena Parvin
9 Kadambini Parida
10 Arunangshu Chakraborty
11 Mustafizur Rahman
12 Aamuktha Malyadha Ramidi
13 Latheef
14 Ravindra Wankhede
15 Surupa Deviprada
16 Pradeep Tiwari
17 Suvarna K
18 Vasantha O T
19 Tulsidas Mange
20 Nithiyanatham
21 Nithy Rajan
22 Karthik Babu
23 Shreya Das Adhikari
24 Nandini Dwarakanath
25 Devakinandan Yerra
26 Shreecharan P K
27 Pavani Indurthi
28 Mahendran
29 Bharati Adhya
30 T A Arivumani
31 Jothi Murugan G
32 Juhi Baktavar
33 Nimmy George
34 Neetha Jose
35 Nikhil MP
36 Salman Mohamed
37 Arsha ashok
38 Anju mathew
40 Pavan kumar
41 Lakshmy
42 Dhanya radha
43 Nisha
44 Diliphan
45 Manjo Kumar
46 Sindhu A
47 Prashanthi
48 Satish chander
49 Vijay Kumar
50 Sun Joy Verma
51 Silvy Varghese
52 Rekha Varghese
53 Renjith Ravi
54 Mallika balakrishnan
55 Sankarasubramanian
56 Salini Ramakrishnan
57 Smita Prashant
58 Aril Abraham
59 Deepa Mirium Varghese
60 Suresh J
61 Anoop Kumar
62  Lakshmikanth
62 Dr. Nishkarsh gupta
63 Dr. Arindam Choudhery
64 Dr. Siddarth Kalia
65 Kavita Verma
66 Rishika
67 Dr. Paul O Raphel
68 Kamakshmi
69 Radhika Nair
70 Dr. Rajni Pradhan Sajan
71 Prerna Nijhawan
Workshop - 5
Upper limb + lower limb + paediatric simulation Lead faculty- Dr Vrushali Ponde

Venue : CDC hall - 2

S. No Name
1 Joseph Abraham Poonuraparampil
2 Gowthaman TB
3 Syed Faroq Ali
4 Rushikesh Desai
5 Debarpita Saha
6 Anjana R
7 Manu Sam Mathew
8 Nimeeliya Zabrin
9 Sunit Gupta
10 Sabah Rahman
11 Shruti Patil
12 Kriti Puri
13 Prashanth R P
14 Nandish
15 Lipika Soni
16 Anu Nitheesh
17 Neha
18 Sahithya Sriman
19 Saveena
20 Rajat
25 Bhavana swasthi
26 Subramaniam
27 Vipin M C
28 Akhil L
29 Vidhya R Vijayan
30 Anoop P S
31 Jacob Pavothikunnel 
32 Rajiv Gandhi
33 Jiney George 
34 Rajendra Bhatnagar
35 Shelly Mittal
36 Swathi Aggarwal
37 Syed Shujauddin
38 Debesh Bhoi
39 Rajashree Paul
40 Sashmita Kumari
41 Soniya Biswas
42 Dr. Geeta Kamal
43 Urvin N Mehta
44 Subha C P
45 Vandana Mangal
Workshop - 6
Upper limb + lower limb + truncal blocks. Lead faculty - Dr Ram Kumar

Venue: Clinical epidemiology hall (principal’s office block)

S. No Name
1 Seema Samuel Waidande
2 Sonia M Lal
3 Anita Mathew
4 Dhavalkumar C Patel
5 Shripad Ajitprasad Mahadik
6 Meera S Babu
7 Manju B
8 Shashank Rane
9 Sanjana Vinod
10 Ananth Srikrishna Somayaji
11 Shoba Philip
12 Anu Paul
13 Saheer P
14 Karthikeyan Murugesan
15 Ramineedi Azaresh
16 Bhavana Mohan
17 Sethulakshmi Prasad
18 Brijesh Savidhan
19 Moona Abdul Kadiru
20 Vandana Viswanathan
21 Amritha Vijayan
22 Keerthi Premchandran
23 Sajina M
24 Kumary Vally
25 Hariprasad
26 Anandakumar
27 S Nishal Perumal
28 Geo Navin Jude
29 Kingslin Selvakumar
30 Ivan Koshy
31 Balaji Ramaswamy
32 Sachin Revansidha Swami
33 Susan Suku Ninan
34 Unnikrishnan C P
35 Divya V Gladston
36 Joice Jacob
37 Anila Basheer
38 Gayathri S R
39 Mounisha E
40 Prem Anand
41 Melbin Baby
42 Suchita Ankolikar
43 Vipin Goel
44 Cherry J B Kharbudnah
45 Vinay Babu Kurien
46 Souharda Karki
47 Ragesh I R
48 Abhijeet Patil
49 Uma Mandal
50 Bharath Kumar
51 Boban Abhraham
52 Astha Agarwal
53 Jayant harne
54 Pankaj
55 Felix Nelson
56 Praveen Rajendran
57 Binu Muthuretnam
58 Sriram Ravinutala
59 Rohini
60 Pallavi G
61 Julie
62 Bindhu Pynadath
63 V Maheshwaran
64 Chandramohan K
65 Dr. Aswathy L R
66 Vidya 
67 Radhika Nair
68 Vinodmon Thachil
69 Pramod M G
Copyrights © AORAINDIA 2018
Design by Krithi